Iron River Lions Blueberry Festival at Moon Lake Park
Jack and Irene Nelson Pedal Tractor Pull
2011 Winners July 23, 2011
Distance
Place Name From in Feet
4 Year Old Girls
First  Ava Claudell Minneapolis MN 13.5
Second  Alyssa Koval Winneconne WI 11.25
Third  Ava Podoski Coleman WI 10.75
4 Year Old Boys
First  Cody Panos 35
Second  Edward Barkham  East Lansing MI 13.75
Third  Kaden Bryan Herbster WI 10.25
5 Year Old Girls
First  Alicia Beckel Brule WI 40/40
Second  Rebecca Roberts Gross Pointe Woods MI 40/27.5
Third  Sadie Horton Baronette WI 40/26.25
5 Year Old Boys
First  Hunter Mieritz Iron River WI 29.75
Second  Beau Sipsas Iron River WI 26
Third  Sam Liebaert South Range WI 19.5
6 Year Old Girls
First  Alayna Peterson Esko MN 28.75
Second  Caitlynn Wuolu Superior WI 25.75
Third  Zoe Fieberg New Brighton MN 18.75
6 Year Old Boys
First  Wyatt Panos 40
Second  Parker Fitzgerald New Richmond WI 35
Third  Alec Peterson Esko MN 30
7 Year Old Girls
First  Penny Wilkins Iowa City IA 40
Second  Emelia Liebaert South Range WI 27.5/33
Third  Annika Patrick Spooner WI 27.5/26.5
7 Year Old Boys
First  William Roberts  Gross Pointe Woods MI 40
Second  Tyler Miernicki 35.75
Third  Bruce Podoski Coleman WI 32.5
8 Year Old Girls
First  Ashley Kraynak San Francisco CA 40/40
Second  Lydia Rich Duluth MN 40/35.75
Third  Haley Tauzell Deerfield WI 40/35
8 Year Old Boys
First  Scott Stegmann Ashland WI 40
Second  Alex Cain Superior WI 35.75
Third  Adam Thompson Brule WI 35.5
9 Year Old Girls
First  Brooke Ogren Iron River WI 40/40/40
Second  Kilee Rodgers  Duluth MN 40/40/36.5
Third  Tiiara Lahti Iron River WI 37
9 Year Old Boys
First  William Flemons Minneapolis MN 38.75
Second  Jacob Eskola Cloquet MN 33.5
Third  Will Finucane Algonquin IL 31.75
10 Year Old Girls
First  Mackenzie Correll Lake Nebagamon WI 34.5
Second  Mya Flemons 31.75
Third  Kennedy Patrick  Spooner WI 31.25
10 Year Old Boys
First  Zachary Gunderson Proctor MN 33
Second  Gervase Thompson Brule WI 31.75
Third  Jenner Graff Iron River WI 27.5
11 Year Old Girls
First  Katelyn Koval Winneconne WI 30.75
Second  Skyler Finucane Algonquin IL 20.25
Third  Brianna Luebke Hartford WI 14.25
11 Year Old Boys
First  Shane Sipsas Iron River WI 40
Second  Andrew Hanson Iron River WI 35
Third  Matthew Milanowski Mason WI 34.25
12 Year Old Girls
First  Sam Stegmann Ashland WI 34.5
Second  Paige Orlowski Iron River WI  33.5
Third 
12 Year Old Boys
First  Zach Hipsher Iron River WI 40/40
Second  Robbie Marty  Mounds View MN 40/36.75
Third  Austin Gulbrandson Waterford WI 32
Sponsors  Trophies and Medals
Tony Tuura Memorial Fund Made in Iron River 
#2 Septic Pumping, LLC by Jackie McKillip -
Hood Equipment Showcase Trophies
Chequamegon Telephone - Norvado
Bayfield Electric
Lulich Implement
Northland Lawn and Sport Equipment
White Winter Winery
Wanna Ride ATV
Trails North ATV Club - IR
South Shore Sand & Gravel
K & L Tack Shop, Inc
All qualified to be eligible to pull at the Wisconsin State Pedal Tractor Pull on 
Saturday, September 17, 2011, at the Buffalo County Fairgrounds in Mondovi WI.
Registration starts at 9:30 AM.